2018-12686. Gazelle A. Craig, D.O.; Decision and Order
[…] According to the Acting Unit Chief of the Agency's Registration and Program Support Section, on three different occasions following service of the Show Cause Order, Respondent attempted to change her registered location from the above address to an address in New York, NY. GX 5. According to the Acting Unit Chief, Respondent was unable to change her registered location and remains registered at the Houston, Texas location. Id. I further find, however, that Respondent's attempts to modify her registered location are deemed applications for a new registration in the State of New York. 21 CFR 1301.51(c) (“The request for modification shall be handled in the same manner as an application for registration.”).

    The Status of Respondent's Texas License

    On July 28, 2017, a Disciplinary Panel of the Texas Medical Board entered an Order of Temporary Suspension (hereinafter, Board's Order) of Respondent's Texas Medical License.