Code of Federal Regulations (Last Updated: November 8, 2024) |
§ 1002.74 - Must the employee begin service in the uniformed services immediately after leaving his or her employment position in order to have USERRA reemployment rights? |
Subpart D - Rights, Benefits, and Obligations of Persons Absent from Employment Due to Service in the Uniformed Services |
Health Plan Coverage |