§ 52.2470 - Identification of plan.
    (a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for the State of Washington under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401–7671q and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
    493–400–060Recordkeeping and Reporting Requirements05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204
    493–400–070Inspection & Testing Requirements05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204
    493–500–010Applicability05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204
    493–500–020Compliance Extensions05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204
    493–500–030Exemption from Disclosure to the Public05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204
    493–500–040Future Review05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204
    Washington Department of Ecology Regulations
    Washington Administrative Code, Chapter 173–400—General Regulations for Air Pollution Sources
    173–400–117Special Protection Requirements for Federal Class I Areas12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136For permits issued under the applicability provisions of WAC 173–400–800.
    173–400–118Designation of Class I, II, and III Areas12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136
    173–400–560General Order of Approval12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136Except:
    —The part of 173–400–560(1)(f) that says, “173–460 WAC”.
    Table 9—Additional Regulations Approved for the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Jurisdiction
    [Applicable in Spokane county, excluding facilities subject to Energy Facilities Site Evaluation Council (EFSEC) jurisdiction; facilities subject to the Washington Department of Ecology's direct jurisdiction under Chapters 173–405, 173–410, and 173–415 Washington Administrative Code (WAC); Indian reservations; any other area where the EPA or an Indian tribe has demonstrated that a tribe has jurisdiction; and the Prevention of Significant Deterioration (PSD) permitting of facilities subject to the applicability sections of WAC 173–400–700.]
    State/local
    citation
    Title/subject State/local effective date EPA approval date Explanations
    Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency Regulation I
    Article I—Policy, Short Title, and Definitions
    1.01Policy09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Subsections (A) and (B) replace WAC 173–400–010.
    1.02Name of Agency09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718
    1.03Short Title09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718
    1.04General Definitions09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Except subsections (17), (41), (52), (60), (74), (101), (112), (119), and (122). Section 1.04 replaces WAC 173–400–030 except the WAC 173–400–030 definitions list in this table 9.
    1.05Acronym Index09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718
    Article II—General Provisions
    2.08Falsification of Statements or Documents, and Treatment of Documents09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Subsections (E) and (F) only. Subsection (E) replaces WAC 173–400–105(6). Subsection (F) replaces WAC 173–400–105(8).
    2.09Source Tests09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Section 2.09 replaces WAC 173–400–105(4).
    2.13Federal and State Regulation Reference Date09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Subsection (A) replaces WAC 173–400–025.
* * *
    110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements—1997, 2006, and 2012 Fine Particulate Matter (PM2.5) StandardsStatewide9/22/145/12/15, 80 FR 27102This action addresses the following CAA elements: 110(a)(2)(A), (B), (C), (D)(i)(II), (D)(ii), (E), (F), (G), (H), (J), (K), (L), and (M).
    Interstate Transport for the 2008 Pb and 2010 NO2 NAAQSStatewide5/11/157/16/15, 80 FR 42042This action addresses CAA 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I).
    Interstate Transport for the 2006 24-hour PM2.5 NAAQSStatewide5/11/157/30/15, 80 FR 45429This action addresses CAA 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I).
    Interstate Transport for the 2008 Ozone NAAQSStatewide5/11/1512/15/15, 80 FR 77580This action addresses CAA 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I).
    Interstate Transport for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQSStatewide2/7/20188/20/2018, 83 FR 42032This action addresses CAA 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I).
    Interstate Transport for the 2015 Ozone NAAQSStatewide2/7/20189/20/2018, 83 FR 47569This action addresses CAA 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I).
    110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements—Sulfur Dioxide Standards and 2015 Ozone StandardsStatewide9/30/19 and 4/03/202/18/2021, 86 FR 10024This action addresses the following CAA section 110(a)(2) elements: (A), (B), (C), (D)(i)(II), (D)(ii), (E), (F), (G), (H), (J), (K), (L), and (M).
    Interstate Transport for the 2010 SO2 NAAQSStatewide2/7/20182/18/2021, 86 FR 10016This action addresses CAA 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I).
    Other Federally Mandated Plans
    Oxygenated Gasoline Program1/22/931/20/94, 59 FR 2994
    Business Assistance Program11/16/923/8/95, 60 FR 12685
    Supplementary Documents
    Air Quality Monitoring, Data Reporting and Surveillance Provisions4/15/81
    Energy Facilities Site Evaluation Council (EFSEC) Memorandum of Agreement2/23/82
    2003 Columbia Plateau Windblown Dust Natural Events Action Plan11/22/195/1/2020, 85 FR 25306
    2018 Fugitive Dust Control Guidelines for Beef Cattle Feedlots and Best Management Practices11/22/195/1/2020, 85 FR 25306
    [78 FR 17110, Mar. 20, 2013]