§ 52.2470 - Identification of plan.
    (a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for the State of Washington under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401–7671q and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
    493–500–040Future Review05/26/965/19/97, 62 FR 27204
    Washington Department of Ecology Regulations
    Washington Administrative Code, Chapter 173–400—General Regulations for Air Pollution Sources
    173–400–117Special Protection Requirements for Federal Class I Areas12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136For permits issued under the applicability provisions of WAC 173–400–800.
    173–400–118Designation of Class I, II, and III Areas12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136
    173–400–560General Order of Approval12/29/1204/10/17, 82 FR 17136Except:
    —The part of 173–400–560(1)(f) that says, “173–460 WAC”.
    Table 9—Additional Regulations Approved for the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Jurisdiction
    [Applicable in Spokane county, excluding facilities subject to Energy Facilities Site Evaluation Council (EFSEC) jurisdiction; facilities subject to the Washington Department of Ecology's direct jurisdiction under Chapters 173–405, 173–410, and 173–415 Washington Administrative Code (WAC); Indian reservations; any other area where the EPA or an Indian tribe has demonstrated that a tribe has jurisdiction; and the Prevention of Significant Deterioration (PSD) permitting of facilities subject to the applicability sections of WAC 173–400–700.]
    State/local
    citation
    Title/subject State/local effective date EPA approval date Explanations
    Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency Regulation I
    Article I—Policy, Short Title, and Definitions
    1.01Policy09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Subsections (A) and (B) replace WAC 173–400–010.
    1.02Name of Agency09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718
    1.03Short Title09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718
    1.04General Definitions09/01/205/10/21, 86 FR 24718Except subsections (17), (41), (52), (60), (74), (101), (112), (119), and (122). Section 1.04 replaces WAC 173–400–030 except the WAC 173–400–030 definitions list in this table 9.
* * *