§ 206.19 - Payment options.
    (a) Term payment option. Under the term payment option, equal monthly payments are made by the mortgagee to the mortgagor borrower for a fixed term of months chosen by the mortgagorborrower in accordance with this section and § 206.25(e), unless the mortgage is prepaid in full or becomes due and payable earlier under § 206.27(c).
    (b) Tenure payment option. Under the tenure payment option, equal monthly payments are made by the mortgagee to the mortgagor as long as the property is the principal residence of the mortgagorborrower in accordance with this section and with § 206.25(f), unless the mortgage is prepaid in full or becomes due and payable under § 206.27(c).
    (c) Line of credit payment option. Under the line of credit payment option, payments are made by the mortgagee to the mortgagor borrower at times and in amounts determined by the mortgagor borrower as long as the amounts do not exceed the payment amounts permitted by § 206.25(d).
    (d) Principal limit set asides.
    (1)
    Modified term or modified tenure payment option. Under the modified term or modified tenure payment options, equal monthly payments are made by the mortgagee
    shall, if requested by the mortgagor,
    and the mortgagee shall set aside a portion of the principal limit to be drawn down as a line of credit as long as the amounts do not exceed the payment amounts permitted by § 206.25.
    (
    2)
    e) Single Lump Sum payment option. Under the Single Lump Sum payment option, the Borrower's Advance will be made by the mortgagee to the borrower in an amount that does not exceed the payment amount permitted in § 206.25. The Single Lump Sum payment option will be available only for fixed interest rate HECMs. Set asides requiring disbursements after close may be offered in accordance with paragraphs (f)(1) through (3) of this section.
    (f) Principal limit set asides -
    (1) Repair Set Aside. When repairs required by § 206.47 will be completed after closing, the mortgagee shall set aside a portion of the principal limit equal to
    150%
    150 percent of the
    Secretary
    Commissioner's estimated cost of repairs, plus the repair administration fee.
    (
    3)
    2) Property Charge Set Aside -
    (i) Life Expectancy Set Aside (LESA). When required by § 206.205(
    f)
    b)(1) or selected by the borrower under § 206.205(b)(2)(i)(B), the mortgagee shall set aside a portion of the principal limit, consistent with the requirements of § 206.205, for payment of
    property charges consisting of taxes, ground rents,
    the following property charges: property taxes including special assessments levied by municipalities or state law, and flood and hazard insurance premiums.
    (ii) Borrower elects to have mortgagee pay property charges -
* * *