![]() |
Code of Federal Regulations (Last Updated: July 5, 2024) |
![]() |
Title 17 - Commodity and Securities Exchanges |
![]() |
Chapter II - Securities and Exchange Commission |
![]() |
For Certain Real Estate Companies |
§ 210.12-28 - Real estate and accumulated depreciation. 1
Column A - Description2 Column B - Encumbrances Column C - Initial cost to company Column D - Cost capitalized subsequent to acquisition Column E - Gross amount of which carried at close of period3 4 5 6 7 Column F - Accumulated depreciation Column G - Date of construction Column H - Date acquired Column I - Life on which depreciation in latest statements of comprehensive income statements is computed Land Buildings and improvements Improvements Carrying costs Land Buildings and improvements Total Balance at beginning of period $ Additions during period: Acquisitions through foreclosure $ Other acquisitions Improvements, etc Other (describe) $ Deductions during period: Cost of real estate sold $ Other (describe) Balance at close of period $ [38 FR 6068, Mar. 6, 1983. Redesignated at 45 FR 63630, Sept. 25, 1980; 83 FR 50208, Oct. 4, 2018]