§ 52.570 - Identification of plan.
    (a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for Georgia under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead National Ambient Air Quality StandardsGeorgia3/6/201210/5/2015With the exception of provisions pertaining to PSD permitting requirements in sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3) and 110(a)(2)(J) only.
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality StandardsGeorgia5/14/201210/9/2015, 80 FR 61109With the exception of sections: 110(a)(2)(C), (D)(i)(II) prong 3 and (J) concerning PSD permitting requirements and 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4) concerning interstate transport requirements.
    1997 Annual PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for the Atlanta AreaBarrow, Bartow, Carroll, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Hall, Henry, Newton, Paulding, Rockdale, Spalding and Walton Counties in their entireties and portions of Heard and Putnam Counties8/30/20122/24/2016, 81 FR 9114
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 National Ambient Air Quality StandardGeorgia10/22/20134/28/2016, 81 FR 25355With the exception of interstate transport requirements of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4).
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAASQGeorgia3/25/20139/14/2016With the exception of sections 110(a)(2)(C), prong 3 of D(i), and (J) and sections 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4).
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSGeorgia12/14/201511/21/2016, 81 FR 83154With the exception of sections 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2 and 4).
    2008 8-hour ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Requirements for the Atlanta AreaBartow, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Henry, Newton, Paulding, and Rockdale Counties2/6/20153/22/2017, 82 FR 14611
    2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the Atlanta AreaBartow, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Henry, Newton, Paulding and Rockdale Counties7/18/20166/2/2017, 82 FR 25523
    January 2014 Regional Haze Progress ReportGeorgia1/8/201410/4/2017, 82 FR 46136
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSGeorgia3/25/20135/4/2018, 83 FR 19637Addressing Prong 4 only.
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 NAAQSGeorgia7/25/20145/4/2018, 83 FR 19637Addressing Prong 4 only.
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSGeorgia12/14/20155/4/2018, 83 FR 19637Addressing Prong 4 only.
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-hour Ozone NAAQSGeorgia5/14/20125/4/2018, 83 FR 19637Addressing Prong 4 only.
    Regional Haze Plan RevisionGeorgia7/26/20175/4/2018, 83 FR 19637
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSGeorgia12/14/20159/25/2018, 83 FR 48387Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only.
    Non-Interference Demonstration and Maintenance Plan Revision for Federal Low-Reid Vapor Pressure Requirement in the Atlanta AreaCherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Henry, Paulding, and Rockdale counties8/15/20184/23/2019, 84 FR 16786
* * *