§ 52.570 - Identification of plan.
    (a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for Georgia under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
    1997 Annual PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for the Atlanta AreaBarrow, Bartow, Carroll, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Hall, Henry, Newton, Paulding, Rockdale, Spalding and Walton Counties in their entireties and portions of Heard and Putnam Counties8/30/20122/24/2016, 81 FR 9114
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 National Ambient Air Quality StandardGeorgia10/22/20134/28/2016, 81 FR 25355With the exception of interstate transport requirements of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4).
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAASQGeorgia3/25/20139/14/2016With the exception of sections 110(a)(2)(C), prong 3 of D(i), and (J) and sections 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2, and 4).
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQSGeorgia12/14/201511/21/2016, 81 FR 83154With the exception of sections 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) and (II) (prongs 1, 2 and 4).
    2008 8-hour ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Requirements for the Atlanta AreaBartow, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Henry, Newton, Paulding, and Rockdale Counties2/6/20153/22/2017, 82 FR 14611
    2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the Atlanta AreaBartow, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Henry, Newton, Paulding and Rockdale Counties7/18/20166/2/2017, 82 FR 25523
    January 2014 Regional Haze Progress ReportGeorgia1/8/201410/4/2017, 82 FR 46136
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSGeorgia3/25/20135/4/2018, 83 FR 19637Addressing Prong 4 only.
* * *