§ 52.570 - Identification of plan.
    (a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State implementation plan for Georgia under section 110 of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards.
* * *
    Non-Interference Demonstration and Maintenance Plan Revision for Federal Low-Reid Vapor Pressure Requirement in the Atlanta AreaCherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Henry, Paulding, and Rockdale counties8/15/20184/23/2019, 84 FR 16786
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQSGeorgia7/24/20185/17/2019, 84 FR 22374Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i) only.
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone NAAQSGeorgia8/15/20189/26/2019, 84 FR 50758Addressing prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only.
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQSGeorgia9/24/20183/11/2020, 85 FR 14147With the exception of 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) (prongs 1 and 2) and PSD provisions related to major sources under sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3), and 110(a)(2)(J).
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO2 NAAQSGeorgia1/9/20196/23/2020, 85 FR 37565Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i) only.
    2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the Atlanta Area, Revision for the Removal of Transportation Control MeasuresBartow, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Henry, Newton, Paulding, and Rockdale Counties9/16/20193/8/2021, 86 FR 13191
    2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Requirements for the Atlanta AreaBartow, Clayton, Cobb, DeKalb, Fulton, Gwinnett, and Henry Counties7/2/20201/25/2022, 87 FR 3677
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQSGeorgia9/24/201812/2/2021, 86 FR 68413Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only.
    Atlanta Area Base Year Emissions Inventory for the 2015 Ozone NAAQSBartow, Clayton, Cobb, Dekalb, Fulton, Gwinnett, and Henry Counties7/2/20203/9/2022, 87 FR 13179
    110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQSGeorgia9/1/20205/9/2022, 87 FR 27519Addressing the PSD provisions related to major sources under sections 110(a)(2)(C), 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) (prong 3), and 110(a)(2)(J) only.
    2015 8-hour Ozone Maintenance Plan for the Atlanta AreaBartow, Clayton, Cobb, DeKalb, Fulton, Gwinnett, and Henry Counties2/28/202210/17/2022, 87 FR 62733
    1997 8-hour Ozone 2nd Maintenance Plan (Limited Maintenance Plan) for the Atlanta AreaBarrow, Bartow, Carroll, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Forsyth, Fulton, Gwinnett, Hall, Henry, Newton, Paulding, Rockdale, Spalding, and Walton Counties12/17/20212/7/2023, 88 FR 7883
    1997 8-hour Ozone 2nd Maintenance Plan (Limited Maintenance Plan) for the Murray County AreaMurray County Area10/20/20212/7/2023, 88 FR 7888
    1997 8-hour Ozone 2nd Maintenance Plan (Limited Maintenance Plan) for the Macon AreaBibb County and a portion of Monroe County10/20/20213/8/2023, 88 FR 14278
    [64 FR 27701, May 21, 1999]