§ 60.2974 Am I required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit for my air curtain incinerator that burns only wood waste, clean lumber, and yard waste?  


Latest version.
  • Yes, if your air curtain incinerator is subject to this subpart, you are required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit as specified in §§60.2966 and 60.2967.

[40 FR 8037, Feb. 27, 1975, as amended at 60 FR 33957, June 29, 1995