§ 60.3069 Am I required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit for my air curtain incinerator that burns only wood waste, clean lumber, and yard waste?  


Latest version.
  • Yes, if your air curtain incinerator is subject to this subpart, you are required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit as specified in §§60.3059 and 60.3060.

[53 FR 9182, Mar. 21, 1988