§ 60.4920 Am I required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit for my unit?  


Latest version.
  • Yes, if you are subject to this subpart, you are required to apply for and obtain a Title V operating permit unless you meet the relevant requirements for an exemption specified in §60.4780.

[44 FR 50742, Aug. 29, 1979