[Federal Register Volume 61, Number 48 (Monday, March 11, 1996)]
[…] formulae will not impair review of the data.
\10\ III FERC Stats. & Regs. para. 31, 025 at 31,435.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
APGA's second request, that the electronic data be available from
the pipeline if requested, is addressed in section II.i.5 of this
order.
c. Section 154.5 Rejection of Filings
Section 154.5 states that filings that fail to comply with part 154
regulations may be rejected by the Director of the Office of Pipeline
Regulation (Director) pursuant to the authority delegated to the
Director in Sec. 375.307(b)(2).11
\11\ Section 154.5 states:
A filing that fails to comply with this part may be rejected by
the Director of the Office of Pipeline Regulation pursuant to the
authority delegated to the Director in Sec. 375.307(b)(2) of this
chapter.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Requests for Rehearing
INGAA argues that the regulation does not give sufficient guidance
to the Director as to how to exercise this authority, even if this