02-23072. Acceleration of Periodic Report Filing Dates and Disclosure Concerning Web Site Access to Reports
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 210 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 15 U.S.C. 77f, 77g, 77h, 77j, 77s, 77z-2, 77z-3, 77aa(25), 77aa(26), 78c, 78j-1, 78l, 78m, 78n, 78o(d), 78q, 78u-5, 78w(a), 78 ll, 78mm, 79e(b), 79j(a), 79n, 79t(a), 80a-8, 80a-20, 80a-29, 80a-30, 80a-37(a), 80b-3, 80b-11 unless otherwise noted.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 210.3-01 is amended by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Removing the phrase “90 days of the end of the registrant's fiscal year” and adding, in its place, the phrase “the number of days of the end of the registrant's fiscal year specified in paragraph (i) of this section” in the introductory text of paragraph (c) and paragraph (d); and b. Revising paragraph (e) and adding paragraph (i) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Consolidated balance sheets.
    * * * * *
    Start Printed Page 58504