Start Preamble
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Hazardous substances
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: November 8, 2002.
Christine T. Whitman,
Administrator.
For reasons set out in the preamble, title 40, chapter I, part 63 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 63—[AMENDED]
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 63 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part2. Part 63 is amended by revising § 63.14(i). The revision reads as follows:
End Amendment PartIncorporations by reference.* * * * *(i) The following material is available for purchase from at least one of the following addresses: ASME International, Orders/Inquiries, P.O. Box 2300, Fairfield, NJ 07007-2300; or Global Engineering Documents, Sales Department, 15 Inverness Way East, Englewood, CO 80112: ANSI/ASME PTC 19.10-1981, “Flue and Exhaust Gas Analyses [Part 10, Instruments and Apparatus],” IBR approved for § 63.3360(e)(1)(iii), § 63.4166(a)(3), and § 63.5160(d)(1)(iii).
* * * * *3. Part 63 is amended by adding subpart JJJJ to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart JJJJ—National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants: Paper and Other Web Coating
- 63.3280