Start Preamble
[…] (i) The active ingredients (§ 201.66(c)(2) of this chapter) shall be listed in alphabetical order.
(ii) The heading and the indication required by § 201.66(c)(4) may be limited to: “Use [in bold type] helps protect” (which may be followed by “and relieve”) “chapped lips”.
(iii) The “external use only” warning in § 347.50(c)(1) and in § 201.66(c)(5)(i) of this chapter may be omitted. The warnings in § 347.50(c)(2) and (c)(4) are not required and the warning in § 347.50(c)(3) may be revised to read “Stop use and ask a doctor if condition lasts more than 7 days.”
(iv) The subheadings in § 201.66(c)(5)(iii) through (c)(5)(vi) of this chapter may be omitted, provided the information after the heading “Warning” contains the warning in § 347.50(e)(1)(iii).
(v) The warnings in § 201.66(c)(5)(x) of this chapter may be omitted.