03-16532. Retirement Age
[…] e. § 218.17(b)(2)(ii);

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    f. § 218.36(a)(3), and § 218.36(b);

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    g. § 218.40(c)(4);

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    h. § 218.43(b)(3), and § 218.43(c)(6);

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    i. § 218.44(b)(3), and § 218.44(c)(6).

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 220—DETERMINING DISABILITY

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    3. The authority citation for part 220 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 45 U.S.C. 231a; 45 U.S.C. 231f.

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    4. Amend § 220.161 by removing the words “becomes 65 years old and the disability annuity is converted to an age annuity.”, and add in their place the words “attains retirement age and the disability annuity is converted to a full age annuity.”

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    5. Amend § 220.176 by removing the words “age 65,” and adding in their place the words “full retirement age''.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 225—PRIMARY INSURANCE AMOUNT DETERMINATIONS