Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parte. § 218.17(b)(2)(ii);
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partf. § 218.36(a)(3), and § 218.36(b);
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partg. § 218.40(c)(4);
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parth. § 218.43(b)(3), and § 218.43(c)(6);
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parti. § 218.44(b)(3), and § 218.44(c)(6).
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 220—DETERMINING DISABILITY
End Part Start Amendment Part3. The authority citation for part 220 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]4. Amend § 220.161 by removing the words “becomes 65 years old and the disability annuity is converted to an age annuity.”, and add in their place the words “attains retirement age and the disability annuity is converted to a full age annuity.”
End Amendment Part[Amended]5. Amend § 220.176 by removing the words “age 65,” and adding in their place the words “full retirement age''.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 225—PRIMARY INSURANCE AMOUNT DETERMINATIONS