• Start Preamble
[…] G. In paragraph (c), in the “Student Aid Report (SAR)” definition, by adding “by the Secretary” immediately after “applicant”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    H. In paragraph (c), in the “Three-quarter-time student” definition, adding “as defined in 34 CFR part 668” at the end of the paragraph.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    30. Section 690.7(b) is amended by adding ”, or for whom the institution obtained a valid ISIR,” immediately after “to the institution”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    31. Section 690.61 is amended by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    A. In paragraph (a)(1), adding “and electronically transmit Federal Pell Grant disbursement data to the Secretary for that student” immediately after “disbursement”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    B. Removing paragraphs (a)(1)(ii)(A) and (a)(1)(ii)(B).

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]

    32. Section 690.63(g)(2) is amended by removing “668.2 and”.

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part