04-6069. Adoption of Amendments to the Rules of Practice and Delegations of Authority of the Commission
[…] (8) In connection with Commission review of actions taken by the Public Company Accounting Oversight Board pursuant to Title I of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002, 15 U.S.C. 7211-7219, to determine whether to lift the automatic stay of a disciplinary sanction.
* * * * *Subpart B—Disposition of Commission Business
Start Amendment Part6. The authority citation for part 200, subpart B continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]7. In § 200.43, paragraph (c)(3), remove the words “Rule 26 of the Commission's rules of practice, 17 CFR 201.26” and, in their place, add the words “Rules 430 and 431 of the Commission's Rules of Practice, §§ 201.430 and 201.431 of this chapter”.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part8. The authority citation for part 200, subpart F, is revised to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart F—Code of Behavior Governing Ex Parte Communications Between Persons Outside the Commission and Decisional Employees