04-6069. Adoption of Amendments to the Rules of Practice and Delegations of Authority of the Commission
[…] 17 CFR Part 201
- Administrative practice and procedure
17 CFR Part 240
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements; Securities
Text of Adopted Rules
Start Amendment PartFor the reasons set out in the preamble, Title 17, Chapter II of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 200—ORGANIZATION; CONDUCT AND ETHICS; AND INFORMATION AND REQUESTS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The general authority citation for part 200, subpart A is revised to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart A—Organization and Program Management
* * * * *[Amended]2. In § 200.21, paragraph (b), remove the words “Rule 2(e) of the Commission's Rules of Practice (§ 201.2(e) of this chapter)”, and in their place, add the words “Rule 102(e) of the Commission's Rules of Practice (§ 201.102(e) of this chapter)”.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part3. Section 200.30-7 is amended by revising the introductory text of paragraph (a) and paragraphs (a)(5), (a)(6), and (a)(11) to read as follows: