05-5780. Food and Drug Administration Regulations; Drug and Biological Product Consolidation; Addresses; Technical Amendment
[…] * * * * *
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    58. Section 610.13 is amended in the last sentence of paragraph (a)(1) by adding the words “or the Director, Center for Drug Evaluation and Research” after the words “Director, Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    59. Section 610.15 is amended in paragraph (a)(3) by adding at the end of the last sentence the words “or the Director, Center for Drug Evaluation and Research (see mailing addresses in § 600.2 of this chapter)”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    60. Section 610.18 is amended in paragraph (c)(2) by adding at the end of the last sentence the words “or the Director, Center for Drug Evaluation and Research”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]