05-5780. Food and Drug Administration Regulations; Drug and Biological Product Consolidation; Addresses; Technical Amendment
[…] End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    70. Section 660.26 is amended by removing the words “(HFN-830), Food and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    71. Section 660.28 is amended in the first sentence of paragraph (a)(1) by removing the words “(HFN-830), Food and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    72. Section 660.36 is amended in paragraph (a) by removing the words “Office of Biological Product Review Sample Custodian (ATTN: HFB-215), Bldg. 29A, Rm. 1C02, Food and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892” and adding in their place the words “Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research Sample Custodian (ATTN: HFM-672) (see mailing addresses in § 600.2 of this chapter)”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part