05-5780. Food and Drug Administration Regulations; Drug and Biological Product Consolidation; Addresses; Technical Amendment
[…] (f) Obtain updated mailing address information for biological products regulated by CBER at http://www.fda.gov/​cber/​pubinquire.htm, or for biological products regulated by CDER at http://www.fda.gov/​cder/​biologics/​default.htm.

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    24. Section 600.3 is amended in paragraph (gg) by removing the words “to the Director, Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research,”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    25. Section 600.11 is amended in paragraph (f)(6) by adding at the end of the paragraph the words “or the Director, Center for Drug Evaluation and Research (see mailing addresses in § 600.2)”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part