05-5780. Food and Drug Administration Regulations; Drug and Biological Product Consolidation; Addresses; Technical Amendment
[…] End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    73. Section 660.46 is amended in paragraph (a)(2) introductory text by removing the words “(HFB-1), 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892” and adding in their place “(see mailing addresses in § 600.2 of this chapter)”.

    End Amendment Part Start Printed Page 14986
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    74. Section 660.52 is amended by removing the words “(HFB-221), Food and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892” and adding in their place “(HFM-407) (see mailing addresses in § 600.2 of this chapter)”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    75. Section 660.53 is amended by removing the words “(HFB-1), Food and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892”.