05-5780. Food and Drug Administration Regulations; Drug and Biological Product Consolidation; Addresses; Technical Amendment
[…] End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    65. Section 660.3 is amended by adding the words “(HFM-407) (see mailing addresses in § 600.2 of this chapter)” after the words “Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    66. Section 660.6 is amended in paragraph (a)(2) by removing the words “(HFB-1), 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892” and adding in their place “(see mailing addresses in § 600.2 of this chapter)”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    67. Section 660.21 is amended in paragraph (b) by removing the words “(HFN-830), Food and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part