• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 25162
[…] c. In paragraphs (b)(3),(c), and (f), replace the word “unit” with the words “source or unit as appropriate”.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 78—APPEAL PROCEDURES

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The title of part 78 is revised to read as set forth above.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    2. The authority citation for part 78 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401, 7403, 7410, 7426, 7601, and 7651, et seq.

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    3. Section 78.1 is amended by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (a)(1), replace the words “parts 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, or 77 of this chapter or part 97 of this chapter” with the words “part 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, or 77 of this chapter, subparts AA through II of part 96 of this chapter, subparts AAA through III of part 96 of this chapter, and subparts AAAA through subparts IIII of part 96 of this chapter, or part 97 of this chapter”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Revise paragraph (b)(2)(i);

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Add new paragraphs (b)(7), (b)(8), and (b)(9) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Purpose and scope.
    * * * * *