Start Preamble
[…] To make this absolutely clear, we are revising the language of the proposed rule by adding the words “all or part of” to the final rule. The language of § 732.17(f)(2) will then read as follows: “if the Director has reason to believe that such action is warranted because the State is not effectively implementing, administering, maintaining or enforcing all or part of its approved program.”