E6-13917. Federal Travel Regulation; E-Gov Travel Service (ETS) and Use of Contract City-Pair Fares
[…] • Sections 301-10.106 and 301-10.107 are redesignated as sections 301-10.105 and 301-10.106, respectively.
    • Newly redesignated section 301-10.106 language is revised by removing exceptions to the use of a contract city-pair fare and incorporating them into new section 301-10.107. Note to section 301-10.106 indicates that employees of the Government of the District of Columbia, with the exception of the District of Columbia Courts, are not eligible to use contract city-pair fares even though these employees otherwise may be covered by the FTR.
    • New section 301-10.107 “Are there any exceptions to the use of a contract city-pair fare,” incorporates exceptions to use of a contract city-pair fare (formerly contained in section 301-10.107, redesignated as section 301-10.106) for agency consideration in deciding whether to approve the use of other-than a contract city-pair fare.