Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part Start PartPART 682—FEDERAL FAMILY EDUCATION LOAN (FFEL) PROGRAM
End Part Start Amendment Part10. The authority citation for part 682 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]11. Section 682.101 is amended in paragraph (c) by removing the words “, or married couples each of whom have eligible loans under these programs”, in the third sentence.
End Amendment Part[Amended]12. Section 682.201 is amended by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment PartA. In paragraph (b)(3), adding the words “or under the Federal Direct Subsidized Stafford/Ford Loan Program and Federal Direct Unsubsidized Stafford/Ford Loan Program, as applicable” immediately after the words “Unsubsidized Stafford Loan Program”.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment PartB. In paragraph (c)(1)(vii), removing the parentheticals “(b)(2)(ii)” and adding, in their place, the parentheticals “(c)(2)(ii)”.