E6-18815. Amendments to the Tender Offer Best-Price Rules
[…] End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 200—ORGANIZATION; CONDUCT AND ETHICS; AND INFORMATION AND REQUESTS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The general authority citation for part 200, subpart A is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 15 U.S.C. 77o, 77s, 77sss, 78d, 78d-1, 78d-2, 78w, 78 ll (d), 78mm, 80a-37, 80b-11, and 7202, unless otherwise noted.

    End Authority
    * * * * *
    Start Amendment Part

    2. Amend § 200.30-1 (e)(11) by removing the phrase “pursuant to Rule 14d-10(e) (§ 240.14d-10(e) of this chapter)” and by adding the phrase “pursuant to Rule 14d-10(f) (§ 240.14d-10(f) of this chapter)” in its place.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 240—GENERAL RULES AND REGULATIONS, SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    3. The general authority citation for part 240 is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority