06-9780. United States-Chile Free Trade Agreement
[…] This information is necessary in the event that the person signing the certification is not identified pursuant to paragraphs (a)(2)(i) through (a)(2)(iii) of § 10.411; and

    g. Re-designated paragraphs (d) and (f) (formerly paragraphs (c) and (e), respectively) have been revised to add the words “or other information” immediately following the word “certification,” consistent with the changes to paragraph (a) discussed above;

    5. In § 10.412, relating to importer obligations:

    a. Paragraph (a) has been revised to add the words “or other information submitted to CBP under § 10.411(a) of this subpart” immediately following the word “certification”, consistent with the change to the § 10.411(a) introductory text discussed above;

    b.