E7-10392. Technical Amendments
[…] End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 701.21 is amended as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (a), by replacing the last word, “part” with the word “chapter”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. in paragraph (i)(1),introductory text, by removing the word “this.”

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    3. Section 701.33(b)(2)(ii) is amended by adding the phrase “except that a credit union must comply with federal and state laws providing departing officials the right to maintain health insurance coverage at their own expense” after “if any;” and before “and” at the end.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    4. Section 701.33 is amended by adding a new paragraph (c)(4) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Reimbursement, insurance, and indemnification of officials and employees.
    * * * * *