E7-19138. Hazardous Materials Regulations: Minor Editorial Corrections and Clarifications
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Section 107.325(a) and (b); and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Section 107.402(a).

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    13. In part 107, remove the wording “400 7th Street, SW., Suite 8417” and add in its place “East Building, PHC-1, 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE.” in the following places:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Section 107.203(b)(1)(i); and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Section 107.215(b)(1)(i).

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    14. In § 107.127, in paragraph (a), remove the wording “400 7th Street, SW., Washington, DC 20590-0001, Room 8102” and add in its place “East Building, PHH-30, 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE., Washington, DC 20590-0001” and remove the wording “ http://dms.dot.gov.” and add in its place “http://www.regulations.gov.”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part