07-5659. Regulatory Streamlining of the Farm Service Agency's Direct Farm Loan Programs; Conforming Changes
[…] Start Amendment Part30. Section 1925.1 is amended by removing the text “a Farm Ownership (FO), Operating Loan (OL), Soil and Water (SW), Recreation Loan (RL), Emergency (EM), Economic Opportunity (EO),” and “Softwood Timber (ST),” in the first sentence; and adding a new last sentence to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 1927—TITLE CLEARANCE AND LOAN CLOSING
End Part Start Amendment Part31. The authority citation for part 1927 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart B—Real Estate Title Clearance and Loan Closing
Start Amendment Part32. Section 1927.51(a) is amended by removing the text “and Farm Service Agency (FSA) loans: Farm Ownership (FO), Nonfarm Enterprise (FO-NFE), Emergency (EM), Operating (OL)” in the first sentence; removing the text “Soil and Water (SW), Indian Land acquisition loan involving nontrust property,” in the first sentence; and adding a new last sentence to read as follows: