07-5659. Regulatory Streamlining of the Farm Service Agency's Direct Farm Loan Programs; Conforming Changes
[…] End Amendment PartSubpart B—[Removed]
Start Amendment Part28. Subpart B is removed and reserved.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 1925—TAXES
End Part Start Amendment Part29. The authority citation for part 1925 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart A—Real Estate Tax Servicing
Start Amendment Part30. Section 1925.1 is amended by removing the text “a Farm Ownership (FO), Operating Loan (OL), Soil and Water (SW), Recreation Loan (RL), Emergency (EM), Economic Opportunity (EO),” and “Softwood Timber (ST),” in the first sentence; and adding a new last sentence to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 1927—TITLE CLEARANCE AND LOAN CLOSING
End Part Start Amendment Part31. The authority citation for part 1927 continues to read as follows: