07-5659. Regulatory Streamlining of the Farm Service Agency's Direct Farm Loan Programs; Conforming Changes
[…] End Amendment Part Start PartPART 1950—GENERAL
End Part Start Amendment Part38. The authority citation for part 1950 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart C—Servicing Accounts of Borrowers Entering the Armed Forces
Start Amendment Part39. Section 1950.101 is amended by adding a new last sentence to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 1951—SERVICING AND COLLECTIONS
End Part Start Amendment Part40. The authority citation for part 1951 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart A—Account Servicing Policies
Start Amendment Part41. Section 1951.1 is amended by removing the text “Farmer Program loans (FP) which include Softwood Timber (ST), Operating Loan (OL), Farm Ownership (FO), Soil and Water (SW), Recreation Loan (RL), Emergency Loan (EM), Economic Emergency Loan (EE), Special Livestock Loan (SL), Economic Opportunity Loan (EO), and Rural Housing Loan for farm service buildings (RHF)”; and adding a new last sentence to read as follows:
End Amendment PartPurpose.* * * In addition, this subpart is inapplicable to Farm Service Agency, Farm Loan Programs.
Subpart C—Offsets of Federal Payments to USDA Agency Borrowers