Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part[Amended]42. In § 417.576—A. Amend paragraph (d)(4) by removing the phrase “a hearing in accordance with subpart R of part 405 of this chapter” and adding in its place “a hearing in accordance with the requirements specified in § 405.1801(b)(2) of this chapter”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment PartB. Amend paragraph (e)(2) by removing the phrase “a hearing under subpart R of part 405 of this chapter” and adding in its place “a hearing in accordance with the requirements specified in § 405.1801(b)(2) of this chapter”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]43. In § 417.810—
End Amendment Part Start Amendment PartA. Amend paragraph (c)(2) by removing the phrase “a hearing as provided in part 405, subpart R of this chapter” and adding in its place “a hearing in accordance with the requirements specified in § 405.1801(b)(2) of this chapter”; and