Start Preamble
[…] “either” before “an instrument for continuously monitoring” and replace “except where an H2 S monitor is installed under paragraph (a)(4)” with “or monitoring as provided in paragraph (a)(4)” to more accurately refer to the requirements of § 60.105(a)(4) and clarify that there is a choice of monitoring requirements. 60.105(a)(3)(iv) Replace “accurately represents the S2 emissions” with “accurately represents the SO2 emissions” to correct a typographical error. 60.105(a)(4) Replace “In place” with “Instead” at the beginning of this paragraph and add “for fuel gas combustion devices subject to § 60.104(a)(1)” after “paragraph (a)(3) of this section” to clarify that there is a choice of monitoring requirements. 60.105(a)(8) Replace “seeks to comply with § 60.104(b)(1)” with “seeks to comply specifically with the 90-percent reduction option under § 60.104(b)(1)” to clearly identify the emission limit option to which the monitoring requirement in this paragraph refers. 60.105(a)(8)(i) Change “shall be set 125 percent” to “shall be set at 125 percent” to correct a grammatical error; replace “sulfur dioxide” with “SO2” for consistency in acronym