Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part[Amended]16. In § 10.307
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Remove the phrase “Commanding Officer, National Maritime Center, NMC-2, 4200 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 630, Arlington, VA 22203-1804” and add, in its place, the phrase “Commanding Officer, National Maritime Center, NMC-42, 100 Forbes Drive, Martinsburg WV 25404”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. Remove the Web site “ www.uscg.mil/nmc” and add, in its place, the Web site “http://www.uscg.mil/STCW//”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]17. In § 10.309 paragraph (a)(11), remove the phrase “Commanding Officer, National Maritime Center, NMC-2, 4200 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 630, Arlington, VA 22203-1804”, and add, in its place, the phrase “Commanding Officer, National Maritime Center, NMC-42,100 Forbes Drive, Martinsburg WV 25404”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]18. In § 10.464 paragraph (f) (3), remove the phrase “complete a TOAR.” and add, in its place, the phrase “complete an approved training course.”
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 12—CERTIFICATION OF SEAMEN