• Start Preamble
[…] • Ozone
    • Nitrogen Dioxides
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: February 25, 2009.

    Beverly H. Banister,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature Start Amendment Part

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Part Start Printed Page 12572

    PART 52—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart S—Kentucky

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.920(e), is amended by adding new entries at the end of the table for “Huntington-Ashland 8-Hour Ozone Section 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan for the 1997 8-hour ozone standard”, “Lexington Section 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan for the 1997 8-hour ozone standard”, and “Edmonson County Section 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan for the 1997 8-hour ozone standard” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *