Start Preamble
[…] (b) Fees. Section 4902.8 prescribes the fees for making copies of an individual's record.
(c) Privacy Act provisions. Section 4902.9 summarizes the Privacy Act (5 U.S.C. 552a) provisions for which PBGC claims an exemption for certain systems of records.
(d) Exemptions. Sections 4902.10 through 4902.11 set forth those systems of records that are exempted from certain disclosure and other provisions of the Privacy Act, and the reasons for the exemptions.
[Amended]8. Section 4902.2 is amended by removing the definition of Disclosure officer.
End Amendment Part[Amended]9. Section 4902.3(a) is amended by removing the words “on any working day in the Communications and Public Affairs Department, PBGC, 1200 K Street, NW., Suite 240, Washington, DC 20005-4026.” and adding in their place “on any working day. Current information on how to make a request, including the Disclosure Officer's Start Printed Page 27082mailing address and location, can be obtained on PBGC's Web site, http://www.pbgc.gov.”.