E9-24674. Removal of Delegations of Authority to Secretary
[…] The party represented, their address, and the docket number of the proceeding must also be identified at the time of the initial appearance.

    Start Part

    PART 1104—FILING WITH THE BOARD—COPIES—VERIFICATION—SERVICE—PLEADINGS, GENERALLY

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    29. The authority citation for part 1104 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 5 U.S.C. 553 and 559; 18 U.S.C. 1621; 21 U.S.C. 862; and 49 U.S.C. 721.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    30. Amend § 1104.1 by revising paragraph (a) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Address, identification, and electronic filing option.

    (a) Except as provided in § 1115.7, pleadings should be addressed to the “Chief, Section of Administration, Office of Proceedings, Surface Transportation Board, Washington, DC 20423-0001,” and should designate the docket number and title of the proceeding, if known.

    * * * * *
    Start Part

    PART 1105—PROCEDURES FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL LAWS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    31. The authority citation for part 1105 continues to read as follows: