2010-17007. Federal Implementation Plans To Reduce Interstate Transport of Fine Particulate Matter and Ozone
[…] • Air pollution control
    • Electric utilities
    • Nitrogen oxides
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur dioxide
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: July 6, 2010.

    Lisa P. Jackson,

    Administrator.

    End Signature

    For the reasons set forth in the preamble, parts 51, 52, 72, 78, and 97 of chapter I of title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations are proposed to be amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 51—[AMENDED]

    1. The authority citation for Part 51 continues to read as follows:

    Start Authority

    Authority: 23 U.S.C. 101; 42 U.S.C. 7401-7671q.

    End Authority
    [Amended]

    2. Section 51.121 is amended by revising paragraph (r)(2) by removing the words “§ 51.123(bb)” and adding, in their place, the words “§ 51.123(bb) with regard to an ozone season that occurs before January 1, 2012”.

    [Amended]

    3. Section 51.123 is amended by adding a new paragraph (ff) to read as follows:

    Findings and requirements for submission of State implementation plan revisions relating to emissions of oxides of nitrogen pursuant to the Clean Air Interstate Rule.
    * * * * *