Start Preamble
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part19. The authority citation for part 135 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]20. In § 135.103(b), following the words “criteria of the”, remove the words “Minerals Management Service” and add, in their place, the words “Bureau of Ocean Energy Management, Regulation and Enforcement”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 140—GENERAL
End Part Start Amendment Part21. The authority citation for part 140 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part22. In § 140.10, remove the definition for “Minerals Management Service inspector or MMS inspector” and add, in alphabetical order, the definition for “Bureau of Ocean Energy Management, Regulation and Enforcement inspector or BOEMRE inspector” to read as follows: