2011-14291. Revisions and Additions to Motor Vehicle Fuel Economy Label
[…] (vi) Below the combined fuel economy value, include information on the vehicle's driving range as shown in the appendix to this section, as required by EPA and as set forth in 40 CFR 600.310-12(b)(6).

    (vii) Below the driving range information and left-justified, include information on the vehicle's charge time, as required by EPA and as set forth in 40 CFR 600.310-12(b)(7).

    (4) Include the following statement instead of the statement identified in paragraph (e)(8)(v) of this section: “This vehicle emits 0 grams CO2 per mile. The best emits 0 grams per mile (tailpipe only). Does not include emissions from generating electricity; learn more at fueleconomy.gov.”

    Appendix to § 575.401

    Start Printed Page 39583

    Start Printed Page 39584

    Start Printed Page 39585

    Start Printed Page 39586

    Start Printed Page 39587

    Start Signature

    Dated: May 25, 2011.

    Ray LaHood,

    Secretary, Department of Transportation.