• Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In paragraph (b), removing “including solicitations for task and delivery orders” and adding “including solicitations using FAR part 12 procedures for the acquisition of commercial items and solicitations for task and delivery orders” in its place.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    3. Amend section 203.1004 by removing, in paragraph (a), “solicitations and contracts that include the FAR” and adding “solicitations and contracts, including solicitations and contracts using FAR part 12 procedures for the acquisition of commercial items, that include the FAR” in its place.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 204—ADMINISTRATIVE MATTERS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    4. Amend section 204.1202 by—

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Removing the introductory text;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b.