2013-28548. Revisions to Auxiliary Installations, Replacement Facilities, and Siting and Maintenance Regulations
[…] 46. The Commission responded to a similar concern in 1999 in the Order No. 603 proceeding that codified the Arkla/NorAm clarification regarding replacement projects under section 2.55(b) by amending that section to add the phrase “will be located in the same right-of-way or on the same site as the facilities being replaced, and will be constructed using the temporary work space used to construct the original facility.”