Start Preamble
[…] This paragraph is obsolete. It is being removed because the current ozone portion of the State's implementation plan is subject to the 1990 CAA, and the State has no further obligation to adopt and submit CTG based RACT requirements under the 1977 CAA.
§ 52.2130 Control Strategy: Sulfur Oxides and Particulate Matter
This section is being revised to correctly reflect that Bowater is not part of SCE & G. The sentence currently reads “This certification does not apply to Public Service Authority—Winyah, SCE & G—Bowater, and SCE & G—Williams.” and should read “This certification does not apply to Public Service Authority—Winyah, Bowater, and SCE & G—Williams.”
§ 52.2134 Original Identification of Plan Section