Start Preamble
[…] (b) [Reserved]
(c) [Reserved]
Subpart RR—Tennessee
Start Amendment Part28. In § 52.2222, paragraph (a) is revised and paragraph (c) is removed and reserved.
End Amendment PartThe revision reads as follows:
Start Printed Page 30052Approval status.(a) With the exceptions set forth in this subpart, the Administrator approves Tennessee's plan for the attainment and maintenance of the national standards under section 110 of the Clean Air Act. Furthermore, the Administrator finds that the plan satisfies all requirements of part D, title 1, of the Clean Air Act as amended in 1977.
* * * * *(c) [Reserved]
Start Amendment Part29. Section 52.2223 is revised to read as follows: