2014-13480. Postmarketing Safety Reports for Human Drug and Biological Products; Electronic Submission Requirements
[…] Section 329.100(d) uses the revised language.

    On our own initiative, we have made revisions that are described as follows. The final rule adds a definition for the term “ICSR attachments” to §§ 310.305(b), 314.80(a), and 600.80(a). In §§ 310.305(b) and 314.80(a), ICSR attachments are defined as “documents related to the adverse drug experience described in an ICSR, such as medical records, hospital discharge summaries, or other documentation.” In § 600.80(a), ICSR attachments are defined as “documents related to the adverse experience described in an ICSR, such as medical records, hospital discharge summaries, or other documentation.”

    The final rule revises the proposed provisions addressing waivers in proposed §§ 310.305(e)(2), 314.80(g)(2), and 600.80(g)(2).