• Start Preamble
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
    • Lead
    • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements and Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: January 10, 2014.

    A. Stanley Meiburg,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52, is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart II—North Carolina

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.1770(e) is amended by adding a new entry for “Supplement Maintenance Plan for the Greensboro/Winston-Salem/High Point Area, NC 1997 8-hour Ozone Maintenance Area and RVP Standard.” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved North Carolina Non-Regulatory Provisions

    ProvisionState effective dateEPA approval dateFederal Register citationExplanation