• Start Preamble
[…] End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: July 1, 2014.

    Karl Brooks,

    Regional Administrator, Region 7.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the Environmental Protection Agency proposes to amend 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—[APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42.U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart AA—Missouri

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.1320 table in paragraph (c) is amended by revising the entry for “Chapter 6—Air Quality Standards, Definitions, Sampling and Reference Methods, and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the State of Missouri” “10-6.390” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (c) * * *

    EPA-Approved Missouri Regulations

    Missouri citationTitleState effective dateEPA approval dateExplanation
    Missouri Department of Natural Resources