2015-11229. Integration of National Bank and Federal Savings Association Regulations: Licensing Rules
[…] 77. The authority citation for part 34 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 12 U.S.C. 1 et seq., 25b, 29, 93a, 371, 1462a, 1463, 1464, 1465, 1701j-3, 1828(o), 3331 et seq., and 5412(b)(2)(B).

    End Authority
    [Removed]
    Start Amendment Part

    78. Section 34.84 is removed.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 100—RULES APPLICABLE TO SAVINGS ASSOCIATIONS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    79. The authority citation for part 100 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 12 U.S.C. 1462a, 1463, 5412(b)(2)(B), 5414(b)(2).

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    80. Section 100.1 is amended by removing the phrase “The regulations set forth in parts 100 through 197 of this chapter I” and adding in its place the phrase “The regulations set forth in parts 1 through 197 of this chapter I”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part