• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 44772
[…] * * * * *
    Start Amendment Part

    5. Section 60.64 is amended by revising paragraph (c) introductory text and removing and reserving paragraph (c)(2).

    End Amendment Part

    The revision reads as follows:

    Test methods and procedures.
    * * * * *

    (c) Calculate and record the rolling 30 kiln operating day average emission rate daily of NOX and SO2 according to the procedures in paragraph (c)(1) of this section.

    * * * * *
    Start Part

    PART 63—NATIONAL EMISSION STANDARDS FOR HAZARDOUS AIR POLLUTANTS FOR SOURCE CATEGORIES

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    6. The authority citation for part 63 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority