2015-29692. Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards: Conforming Amendments
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Revise the section heading; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. Remove “Central Contractor Registration (CCR)” and “CCR” and add in their place “System of Award Management (SAM)” and “SAM in accordance with 2 CFR part 25, appendix A”, respectively.
End Amendment PartThe revision reads as follows:
Start PartPART 92—HOME INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIPS PROGRAM
End Part Start Amendment Part10. The authority citation for part 92 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]11. In § 92.2, amend paragraph (6) of the definition of “Community housing development organization,” by removing “ 24 CFR 84.21, `Standards for Financial Management Systems;' ” and adding in its place “2 CFR 200.302, `Financial Management' and 2 CFR 200.303, `Internal Controls;' ”.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part12. Amend § 92.64(a)(2)(ii) by removing “ 24 CFR 85.21” and adding in its place “2 CFR 200.305”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]13. Amend § 92.204(a)(2)(ii) by removing “ 24 CFR 85.21” and adding in its place “2 CFR 200.305”.