2015-29692. Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards: Conforming Amendments
[…] * * * * *PART 700—CONGREGATE HOUSING SERVICES PROGRAM
End Part Start Amendment Part105. The authority citation for part 700 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]106. Amend § 700.115 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a)(2), remove “OMB Cost Policies, i.e., OMB Circular A-87, 24 CFR 85.36, and OMB Circular A-128” and add in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (b)(2)(viii), remove “OMB Circular A-87 or 122” and add in its place “ 2 CFR part 200, subpart E”.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part107. Amend § 700.175 as follows: