2015-29692. Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards: Conforming Amendments
[…] End Amendment Part Start PartPART 401—MULTIFAMILY HOUSING MORTGAGE AND HOUSING ASSISTANCE RESTRUCTURING PROGRAM (MARK-TO-MARKET)
End Part Start Amendment Part52. The authority citation for part 401 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]53. Amend § 401.302(a) by removing “Parts 84 and 85 of this title” and adding in its place “Part 200 of 2 CFR”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 570—COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT BLOCK GRANTS
End Part Start Amendment Part54. The authority citation for part 570 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part55. Amend § 570.200 by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a)(5) introductory text:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parti. Removing “OMB Circulars A-87, `Cost Principles for State, Local and Indian Tribal Governments'; A-122, `Cost Principles for Non-profit Organizations'; or A-21, `Cost Principles for Educational Institutions,' as applicable” and adding in its place “ 2 CFR part 200, subpart E”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partii. Removing footnote 1;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partiii. Removing “Attachment B of these Circulars” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E,”; andStart Printed Page 75937