2015-29692. Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards: Conforming Amendments
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part2. Revise § 4.5(a) to read as follows:
End Amendment PartNotice and documentation of assistance subject to section 102(a).(a) Notice. Before the Department solicits an application for assistance subject to Section 102(a), it will post a notice describing application procedures and selection criteria not less than 30 calendar days before the deadline by which applications must be submitted.
* * * * *[Amended]3. Amend § 4.9(a)(1)(iii) by removing “ 24 CFR part 85” and adding in its place “2 CFR 200.80”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 5—GENERAL HUD PROGRAM REQUIREMENTS; WAIVERS
End Part Start Amendment Part4. The authority citation for part 5 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]5. Amend § 5.107 by removing “revised OMB Circular A-133, `Audits of States, Local Governments and Non-profit Organizations' (see 24 CFR 84.26)” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart F”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]6. Amend § 5.109(g) by removing “( see, e.g., 24 CFR parts 84 and 85)” and adding in its place “(see, e.g., 2 CFR 200.311)”.