2015-29692. Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards: Conforming Amendments
[…] End Amendment PartThe additions read as follows:
General policies.(a) * * *
(5) * * *
(iii) Costs of housing (e.g., depreciation, maintenance, utilities, furnishings, rent), housing allowances and personal living expenses (goods or services for personal use) regardless of whether reported as taxable income to the employees (2 CFR 200.445);
(iv) Organization costs (2 CFR 200.455); and
* * * * *[Amended]56. Amend § 570.206(e) by removing “OMB Circular A-21, A-87, or A-122 as applicable” and adding in its place “ 2 CFR part 200, subpart E”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]57. Amend § 570.207 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a)(2), remove “OMB Circular A-87” and add in its place “ 2 CFR part 200, subpart E”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (b)(1)(i), remove “, depreciation, or use allowances pursuant to OMB Circulars A-21, A-87 or A-122” and add in its place “or depreciation pursuant to 2 CFR part 200, subpart E,”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partc.