2016-00086. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Mississippi; Memphis, TN-MS-AR Emissions Statements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone Standard
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: December 21, 2015.
Heather McTeer Toney,
Regional Administrator, Region 4.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart Z—Mississippi
Start Amendment Part2. Section 52.1270(c) is amended by adding undesignated heading “11-MAC-Part 2-11 Regulations for Ambient Air Quality Nonattainment Areas” and entries “Rule 11.1”, “Rule 11.2”, and “Rule 11.3” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(c) * * *
Start Printed Page 1322EPA-Approved Mississippi Regulations