2016-01319. Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Colorado; Revisions to Common Provisions and Regulation Number 3; Correction
[…] Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Signature

    Dated: December 21, 2015.

    Shaun L. McGrath,

    Regional Administrator, Region 8.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended to read as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for Part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart G—Colorado

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.320(c), the Table is amended:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Under “5 CCR 1001-02 Common Provision Regulation” by revising entries “I” and “II”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Under “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part A, Concerning General Provisions Applicable to Reporting and Permitting” by revising entries “I”, II” “V”, “VI”, “VIII”, and “Appendix B”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Under “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part B, Concerning Construction Permits” by revising entries “II” and “III”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    d.