2016-16451. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutant Emissions: Petroleum Refinery Sector Amendments
[…] Additionally, in response to a comment, we are removing the phrase “of this Chapter” from this same provision for consistency.
10. Making a typographical correction to the reference to § 63.1566(a)(5)(iii) in 40 CFR part 63, subpart UUU, Table 3, Item 12 to correctly reference § 63.1564(a)(5)(ii); and
11. Making an editorial correction to add the word “and” in place of a semicolon in 40 CFR part 63, subpart UUU, Table 5, Item 2.
In reviewing the rule requirements, we noted that the last sentence of the introductory paragraph in § 63.1564(a)(1) refers to “. . . the four options in paragraphs (a)(1)(i) through (vi) of this section.” There are six options in these paragraphs, and thus we are finalizing an amendment to revise § 63.1564(a)(1) to accurately describe these paragraphs by replacing the word “four” with “six.”