2016-16451. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutant Emissions: Petroleum Refinery Sector Amendments
[…] The request that EPA add a definition of “pressure relief device” is outside the scope of the current rulemaking.
Comment 3: One commenter requested that the proposed revision to § 63.1564(a)(1)(iv) also remove the words “of this chapter” for consistency with other options referencing subpart UUU alternatives.
Response 3: We agree with the commenter that the phrase “of this chapter” should be removed. This referred to the reference to § 60.102a(b)(1), which we proposed to remove and are removing in this final rule. In reviewing this comment, we also noted that the last sentence of the introductory paragraph in § 63.1564(a)(1) refers to “. . . the four options in paragraphs (a)(1)(i) through (vi) of this section.” To address this clerical error, we are also revising the last sentence in § 63.1564(a)(1) to replace the word “four” with the word “six.”
V. Statutory and Executive Order Reviews