Start Preamble
[…] PART 147—HEALTH INSURANCE REFORM REQUIREMENTS FOR THE GROUP AND INDIVIDUAL HEALTH INSURANCE MARKETS
End Part Start Amendment Part33. The authority citation for part 147 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]34. Section 147.200(e) is amended by removing the phrase “not more than $1,000 for” and adding in its place the phrase “not more than $1,000 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102 for”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 150—CMS ENFORCEMENT IN GROUP AND INDIVIDUAL INSURANCE MARKETS
End Part Start Amendment Part35. The authority citation for part 150 continues to read as follows: