Start Preamble
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part7. The authority citation for part 411 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]8. In the table below, for each section and paragraph indicated in the first two columns, remove the phrase indicated in the third column and add in its place Start Printed Page 61562the phrase indicated in the fourth column:
End Amendment PartStart PartSection Paragraphs Remove Add § 411.103 (b)(1) “up to $5,000 for” “up to $5,000 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102 for”. (b)(2) “up to $5,000” “up to $5,000 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102”. § 411.361 (f) “up to $10,000 for” “up to $10,000 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102 for”. PART 412—PROSPECTIVE PAYMENT SYSTEMS FOR INPATIENT HOSPITAL SERVICES
End Part Start Amendment Part12. The authority citation for part 412 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]13. Section 412.612 is amended as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta.