Start Preamble
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part18. The authority citation for part 483 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]19. Section 483.20 is amended as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (j)(1)(i), by removing the phrase “not more than $1,000 for” and adding in its place the phrase “not more than $1,000 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102 for”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (j)(1)(ii), by removing the phrase “not more than $5,000 for” and adding it its place the phrase “not more than $5,000 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102 for”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]20. Section 483.151 is amended as follows: