Start Preamble
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part33. The authority citation for part 147 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]34. Section 147.200(e) is amended by removing the phrase “not more than $1,000 for” and adding in its place the phrase “not more than $1,000 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102 for”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 150—CMS ENFORCEMENT IN GROUP AND INDIVIDUAL INSURANCE MARKETS
End Part Start Amendment Part35. The authority citation for part 150 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]36. Section 150.315 is amended by removing the phrase “may not exceed $100 for” and adding in its place the phrase “may not exceed $100 as adjusted annually under 45 CFR part 102 for”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 155—EXCHANGE ESTABLISHMENT STANDARDS AND OTHER RELATED STANDARDS UNDER THE AFFORDABLE CARE ACT
End Part Start Amendment Part37. The authority citation for part 155 continues to read as follows: