2018-16256. Air Plan Approval; Minnesota; PSD Infrastructure SIP Requirements
[…] • Sulfur oxides
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: July 17, 2018.

    Cathy Stepp,

    Regional Administrator, Region 5.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1220, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    i. Removing the entry for “CAA 110(a)(2)(D)(i) SIP-Interstate Transport”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    ii. Revising the entries for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 8-hour ozone NAAQS”; “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 PM2.5 NAAQS”; “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2006 24-Hour PM2.5 NAAQS”; “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 lead (Pb) NAAQS”; “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008