2019-07902. Standards Improvement Project-Phase IV
[…] The text of § 1904.10(b)(5) confirms this: “You must use the rules in § 1904.5 to determine if the hearing loss is work-related.”

    OSHA maintains that indeed it is not appropriate to include an outright presumption of work-relatedness for hearing loss cases.